<
Region 2
Rocky Mountain Region
 
Colorado, Kansas, Nebraska, South Dakota, and Wyoming
740 Simms St., Golden, CO 80401-4720
Hours: 7:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. (MT)
Phone 303-275-5350; Hearing Impaired: 303-275-5367
E-mail: Mailroom R2@fs.fed.us
 
Daniel Jirón Regional Forester 303-275-5450
Terri Gates Chief of Staff 303-275-5427
Jon Sams Executive Assistant 303-275-5451
 
Maribeth Gustafson Deputy Regional Forester, Operations 303-275-5449
Pat Thornberry Executive Assistant 303-275-5448
Fax 303-275-5482
Dan McCusker Director, Acquisition Management 303-275-5280
Florence Navarro Director, Civil Rights 303-275-5501
Mary DeAguero Director, Engineering 303-275-5170
Jim Bedwell Director, Recreation, Lands and Minerals 303-275-5135
Debbie Boggess Director, Regional Budget Office 303-275-5136
 
Brian Ferebee Deputy Regional Forester, Resources 303-275-5452
Pat Thornberry Executive Assistant 303-275-5448
Fax 303-275-5482
Valerie Baca Director, External Affairs 303-275-5118
Jacque Buchanan Director, Renewable Resources 303-275-5014
Mike Holifield Director, Resource Information 303-275-5150
Willie Thompson Director, Safety, Fire & Aviation Management 303-275-5736
Rick Cooksey Director, State & Private Forestry, Tribal Relations 303-275-5750
Miera Nagy Director, Strategic Planning 303-275-5161
 
Rapid Response Team
Elizabeth Yo Team Member 303-275-5189
Kate Van-Alstyne Team Member 303-275-5468
Trey Schillie Team Member 303-275-5067
 
 
Office of the General Counsel
740 Simms St., Golden, CO 80401-4720 303-275-5555
Fax 303-275-5557
Lisa Christian Regional Attorney 303-275-5536
 
Vacant Deputy Regional Attorney 303-275-5551
Millicent Haupt Regional Administrative Officer 303-275-5543
 
Natural Resource Team
Randy Bramer Senior Counsel 303-275-5537
Lois Witte Senior Counsel 303-275-5535
Daniel Rosenbluth Senior Counsel 303-275-5540
Kenneth Capps Attorney, Advisor 303-275-5538
Marilyn Littleton Paralegal Specialist 303-275-5541
 
Commercial Team
Thomas Japhet Attorney, Advisor 303-275-5552
Helena Jones-Siddle Attorney, Advisor 303-275-5550
Vacant Attorney, Advisor 303-275-xxxx
Janeen Cornelius Paralegal Specialist 303-275-5544
 
Pollution Control Team
Kirk Minckler General Attorney 303-275-5549
Michael Hope Attorney, Advisor 303-275-5545
Diane Connolly General Attorney 303-275-5551
O. D. Duhu Paralegal Specialist 303-275-5542
Holly Fliniau Field Coordinator, Hazardous Waste Materials Management Group 303-275-5547
 
 
Law Enforcement and Investigation
Laura Mark Special Agent in Charge 303-275-5253
Fax 303-275-5241
Brenda Alvarado Program Specialist 303-275-5268
Pat Carnes Program Assistant 303-275-5394
 
Investigations Branch
Heiko Bornhoff Supervisor Assistant Special Agent in Charge 303-275-5344
Brenda Schultz Special Agent, Durango, CO 970-385-1311
Kim Jones Special Agent, Fort Collins, CO 970-498-2507
Scott Bragonier Special Agent, Cody, WY 307-578-5108
Travis Lunders Special Agent, Rapid City, SD 605-716-1995
Vince Sidders Special Agent, Pueblo, CO 719-553-1446
 
Enforcement Branch
Dan Nielsen Patrol Commander 303-275-5238
Shawn Graef Patrol Captain, Central Zone 307-745-2451
Nancy Martinez Patrol Captain, North Zone 605-673-9210
Robert Bryant Patrol Captain, Southeast Zone 970-295-6678
Karyl Yeston Patrol Captain, Southwest Zone 970-874-6624
 
 
Operations
 
Maribeth Gustafson Deputy Regional Forester, Operations 303-275-5449
Pat Thornberry Executive Assistant 303-275-5448
Fax 303-275-5482
Mark McFall Safety Program Manager 303-275-5197
 
 
Human Resources Management - ASC HRM
Vacant Human Resources Officer - Director 303-275-5291
Jacquie Smith Supervisor, Classification & Staffing 303-275-5227
Brian McKinney Staffing Specialist 303-275-5279
Vacant HR Asst 303-275-xxxx
Vacant Labor Relations Specialist 303-275-xxxx
Vacant Staffing Specialist 303-275-xxxx
 
Employee Relations
Mary Painter Supervisor, Employee & Labor Relations 303-275-5317
David Wood Employee & Labor Relations Specialist 303-275-5086
Denise Edmond Employee & Labor Relations Specialist 303-275-5076
Vacant Employee & Labor Relations Specialist 303-275-5334
Vacant LMR Asst 303-275-xxxx
 
 
Acquisition Management
Daniel McCusker Director 303-275-5284
Fax 303-275-5299
Fax 303-275-5453
Bunni Maceo Deputy Director 303-275-5280
Vacant Office Manager 303-275-5258
Sarah Cauley Office Automation Clerk 303-275-5205
 
Acquisition Management Policy Support Group
Philip Ramirez Supervisory Procurement Analyst 303-275-5789
Charlotte Montoya Purchasing Agent 303-275-5635
Farrell Lasiter Procurement Analyst ⁄ BCM 303-275-5278
Vacant Purchasing Agent 303-275-5265
 
Grants and Agreements
Vacant Lead Grants & Agreements Specialist 303-275-5068
Angela Parks Grants & Agreements Technician 303-275-5355
Cristie B. Lee Grants & Management Specialist 970-295-6649
Dana Mees Grants & Management Specialist 303-275-5273
Darci Miller Grants & Management Technician 303-275-5228
Rebecca Cuthbertson Grants & Management Specialist 970-295-6687
Vacant Grants & Management Specialist 303-275-5229
 
Property and Leasing Group
Vacant Supervisory Property Management Officer 303-275-5388
Elsa Ruiz Realty Specialist 303-275-5287
John Schlesselman Realty Specialist 303-275-5285
Mardi Rhodes Property Management Technician 303-275-5138
Melissa Hunter Property Management Specialist 303-275-5297
Patty Martin Realty Specialist 303-275-5286
Scott Foos Realty Specialist 303-275-5264
Tabatha Jordan Property Management Specialist 303-275-5275
Vacant Realty Specialist 303-275-5281
 
Rocky Mountain Acquisition Service Team (RMAST)
Tom Fuller Group Leader, Supervisory Contract Specialist 303-275-5274
Howard Redden Contract Specialist, Construction 303-275-5288
Kim Luft Contract Specialist, Fire 303-275-5405
Marty Martinez Contract Specialist, Stewardship, Construction 303-275-5785
Michael Ku Contract Specialist, Architect Engineer 303-275-5462
Star Chandler Contract Specialist, Intern 303-275-5285
 
Northern Tier
Alfred Heinrich Supervisory Contract Specialist 605-673-9355
Bill Highland Contract Specialist, BlkH 605-673-9246
Brenda Anderson Contract Specialist, BlkH 605-673-9332
Brenda Oster Contract Specialist, BlkH 605-673-9322
Debbra Stulc Contract Specialist, Shoshone 307-578-5148
Jason Torgerson Contract Specialist, Shoshone 307-578-5146
 
Southern Tier
Christina Cook Supervisory Contract Specialist, ARP 970-295-6635
Charlie Padilla Purchasing Agent, ARP 970-295-6688
Ginger Domingos Contract Specialist, SJ 970-385-1245
Jay Tobin Contract Specialist, GMUG 970-874-6625
Kasey Koch Contract Specialist, ARP 970-295-6691
Kim Decker Purchasing Agent, Rio Grande 970-295-6691
Vacant Contract Specialist, MBR 970-295-6683
Richard Mizel Contract Specialist, WR 970-945-3249
Sharla Anderson Purchasing Agent, PSICC 970-295-6676
Toni Aranda Contract Specialist, PSICC 719-553-1431
 
 
WO Acquisition Management - Job Corps
Sheri DellaSilvia Branch Chief 303-275-5312
Vacant Deputy Branch Chief 303-275-5034
Brent Sachs Purchasing Agent/.RAPC 303-275-5777
Donald Watson Contract Specialist 303-275-5158
Kelly Fortney Contract Specialist 919-724-9830
Vacant Contract Specialist 303-275-5223
Vacant Contract Specialist 303-275-5288
Vacant Contract Specialist (intern) 303-275-5416
 
 
Civil Rights
Florence Navarro Director 303-275-5501
Fax 303-275-5502
Jerome Romero Deputy Director 303-275-5340
Dani Ramirez–Montoya Equal Employment Opportunity Specialist 303-275-5343
Vacant Equal Opportunity Assistant 303-275-5080
 
 
Engineering
Mary DeAguero Director 303-275-5171
Fax 303-275-5170
Don Rivers Deputy Director 303-275-5172
 
Special Assignments
Veronica Mitchell Special Assignments 303-275-5206
 
Support Services
Kathy Maynes Supervisory Support Services Specialist 303-275-5218
Debbie Foss Administrative Assistant ⁄ Budget 303-275-5217
Joellen Davis Administrative Support Assistant 303-275-5222
Veronica Mitchell Budget Coordinator ⁄ Rapid Response Team 303-275-5206
 
Center for Design and Interpretation
Marcus Staley Center for Design & Interpretation Manager 303-275-5177
Alexandra Botello Interpretive Planner 208-634-0761
Cheryl Hazlitt Interpretive Planner 970-295-6660
Christine Laberge Civil Engineer 303-513-2366
Donna Sullenger VIS Information Specialist 703-578-5145
Elizabeth Yo Facility Architect 303-275-5189
Jesse Kehm Computer-aided Drafting Engineering Technician 303-275-5179
John Rehmer Landscape Architect 303-275-5216
Lexie Carroll Civil Engineer 307-674-2643
Linda Hecker Visitor Interpretive Spec.(Smoky Bear Program) 303-275-5056
Lois Ziemann Interpretive Planner 970-626-5121
Todd Michael Mechanical and Electrical Engineer 303-275-5455
Vacant Landscape Architect 303-275-5176
 
Dams
Atiq Syed Geotechnical and Dam Safety Engineer 505-842-3854
 
Environmental
Brian Lloyd Environmental Group Leader 303-275-5457
Kurt Muenchow Environmental Abandoned Mine Program Manager / CERCLA / RCRA 303-275-5201
Rajagopal Krishnamoorthy Assistant National Environmental Engineer / WO-ECAP 303-275-5173
 
Facilities
Bethany Barron Facilities Program Manager 303-275-5175
Gerardo Chavarria Environmental Engineer 303-275-5313
 
Fleet
Brian Ingalls Regional Fleet Manager 406-329-3244
Vacant Fleet Management Assistant 303-275-5192
 
Geospatial
Robert Aiken Geospatial Services Manager 303-275-5200
Janice Wilson Cartographer 303-275-5213
Melinda McGann Remote Sensing Specialist 303-275-5211
Robert Mathis Geographic Information System Specialist 303-275-5210
Vacant Cartographer Technician 303-275-5166
Vacant GIS Specialist 303-275-5185
Vacant Photogrammetry Specialist 303-275-5214
 
Job Corps
Debbie Chavarria Engineer 303-275-5912
Roger Pritchett Architect 303-275-5912
Vacant Facilities Architect 303-275-5913
 
Structural
Scott Mitchell Structural Engineer 303-275-5196
Thalia Haro Pathways Intern 303-275-5182
 
Tramways
Michael Lane Tramway Engineer 303-275-5167
 
Transportation/Development/Maintenance
Gene Baker Group Leader, Transportation Planning 303-275-5165
Ann Marie Verde Transportation Systems Engineer 303-275-5181
 
 
Recreation, Lands and Minerals
Jim Bedwell Director 303-275-5135
Fax 303-275-5407
Jason Robertson Deputy Director 303-275-5470
Charlotte Ekis Office Manager 303-275-5042
Vacant Administrative Support Assistant 303-275-xxxx
 
Boundary Management
David Tomaschow (Acting) Regional Surveyor 970-295-6658
Valerie Hunt Land Law Examiner 303-275-5071
 
Business
Paul Cruz Rec. Business Management Program Manager 303-275-5043
Bryan Fons ORIC, REI Manager 303-433-0845
Jane Leche Public Affairs Specialist 303-275-5349
Pete Edwards Supervisory Visitor Services Information Assistant 303-275-5342
Robert Koller Visitor Services Information Assistant 303-202-4949
 
Heritage
Terri Liestman Heritage Program Leader 303-275-5051
Molly Westby Assistant Archaeologist 303-275-5047
 
Landownership Adjustment
Lori Bell (Acting) Landownership Adjustment Program Manager 303-275-5105
Vacant Realty Specialist 303-275-xxxx
 
Landscape Architecture
Chris Sporl Regional Landscape Architect/Recreation Planner Program Mgr. 303-275-5168
 
Minerals and Geology
Tom McClure Special Assistant 303-275-5374
Tom Williams CNO Liaison 303-275-5709
 
Mountain Resorts
Don Dressler Mountain Resort Program Manager 303-275-5539
 
National Scenic Trails
Greg Warren Continental Divide National Scenic Trail Program Leader 303-275-5054
 
Special Uses
Diane Hitchings Recreation Special Uses Program Manager 303-275-5040
Deb Ryon Realty Specialist 303-275-5376
Nancy Miller Paralegal Specialist 303-275-5373
Vacant Lands Special Uses Program Manager 303-275-xxxx
 
Valuation Services
Tate Curtis Regional Appraiser 970-874-6607
Mark Sonderby Senior Review Appraiser 307-673-0515
Mike Herran Review Appraiser 303-275-5375
Vacant Review Appraiser 303-275-xxxx
Vacant Senior Review Appraiser 303-275-xxxx
 
Wilderness/Wild and Scenic Rivers
Ralph Swain Wilderness/Wild and Scenic Program Leader 303-275-5058
 
 
Lands and Minerals
Fax 303-275-5122
Appraisals
Mark Sonderby Senior Review Appraiser (Bighorn NF) 307-673-1515
Tate Curtis Regional Appraiser (GMGM) 970-874-6607
 
Land Uses
Vacant Regional Ditch Bill Coordinator, Group Leader, Lands Special Uses 303-275-5383
Deb Ryon FERC, Easements, Rights of Way, Communication Sites Specialist 303-275-5376
Nancy Miller Paralegal Specialist, Lands 303-275-5373
 
Lands
Vacant Group Leader, Land Ownership Adjustments 303-275-5105
Vacant Exchange, Purchase, & Sales Specialist 303-275-5382
Valerie Hunt Land Law Examiner 303-275-5071
 
 
Regional Budget Office
Debbie Boggess Director 303-275-5161
Fax 303-275-5299
Vacant Office Manager 303-275-5258
Sarah Cauley Office Automation Clerk 303-275-5205
Tood Thompson Administrative Assistant 303-275-5289
 
Debbie Gardunio Budget Analyst 303-275-5254
Vacant Incident Business Administrator 303-275-5316
Kathy Sutphen Budget Analyst, Lead 303-275-5160
Laura Cady Acting Management and Program Analyst 303-275-5240
Lisa Ruh Budget Analyst 303-275-5256
Sara Keenan Budget Analyst 303-275-5252
Susan Luthye Budget Analyst 303-275-5295
Vacant Budget Analyst 303-275-5159
Vacant Budget Analyst  
Vacant Nat'l Transformation Team (WO) 303-679-1369
 
 
Chief Information Office
Fax 303-275-5366
CIO Employees in the RO
Gabriel J Alvarado Desktop Support (Contrator) 303-275-5757
Kay Shelden System Administrator 303-275-5270
Rick Yancik Customer Relations Specialist, R2 & Job Corps 303-275-5422
 
CIO Employees in Denver area – Fed Center and Telework
Anne Polhamus Computer Specialist – Security 303-205-8104
Anthony T Frey Frequency Manager 303-205-8120
Art Clinton Field Data Acquisition Coordinator 303-205-8125
Bill McCabe Telecom Service Area Tech 303-205-8106
Brian R Alvarez Logistics Manager 303-205-8108
Corinne Fazzio Telecom Ordering Specialist 303-646-1089 telework; 303-205-8134 Office (Thurs)
Gary Schmidt Video Architect 303-205-8103
Jackie Doll Governance Specialist 303-236-0637
Jason J Renyolds ISSO (Information System Security Officer) 303-205-8107
Jenna Yeager Program Manager – Desktop & Mobile 303-205-8124
Jesus Gonzalez Radio Designer 303-205-8118
Joseph Landers Assistant to Radio Operations Group 303-205-8138
Marion Harris Security Engineer 303-205-8111 telework
Mark Hooper Lead Service Area Tech – Colorado 303-205-8118
Vacant DAR (Designated Agency Representative) 303-205-8101
Rick Barrett System Administrator (contractor) 720-210-4192 telework
Rick Yancik Customer Relations Specialist, RMRS/WOD 303-275-5233
Rick Yancik Customer Relations Specialist, RMRS & WO detached 303-250-9536 telework
Tere Desilva Engagement Manager 303-275-5624 SouthPlatte RD
Thomas R Turner IT Project Manager 303-205-8109
Timothy J Thulin IT Specialist, Integrated Engineering 303-205-8110
 
 
Resources
Brian Ferebee Deputy Regional Forester, Resources 303-275-5452
Pat Thornberry Executive Assistant 303-275-5448
Fax 303-275-5482
 
 
State & Private Forestry, Tribal Relations
Rick Cooksey Director 303-275-5750
Fax 303-275-5754
Cindy Finley Support Services Supervisor 303-275-5131
Jo Ellyn Kunz Secretary 303-275-5015
Bob Carnes Program Specialist 303-275-5739
Dana Coelho Urban Forestry Specialist 303-275-5742
Claire Harper Water ⁄ Legacy Program Manager 303-275-5178
Jeanna Childers Landowner Assistance Program Manager 303-275-5239
Katherine Plym Budget Analyst 303-275-5245
Susan Johnson Tribal Relations Specialist 303-275-5760
 
Forest Health Protection
Susan Gray Forest Health Program Leader 303-275-5061
Bob Cain Regional Entomologist 303-275-5463
Jeri Lyn Harris Forest Health Monitoring Coordinator 303-275-5155
 
Aerial Survey Program
Brian Howell Aerial Survey Program Manager 303-236-8001
Justin Backsen Aerial Survey Program 303-236-3760
Jennifer Ross GIS Specialist 719-488-1243
 
Lakewood Service Center
Vacant Service Center Leader 303-236-9541
Justin Hof Biological Technician 303-236-8053
Kelly Burns Plant Pathologist 719-488-8006
 
Gunnison Service Center
Roy Mask Service Center Leader 970-642-1133
Jim Worrall Plant Pathologist 970-642-1166
Suzanne Marchetti Biological Technician 970-642-1122
Tom Eager Entomologist 970-642-1144
Vacant Biological Technician 970-642-11xx
 
Rapid City Service Center
Kurt Allen Service Center Leader 605-716-2781
Al Dymerski Biological Technician 605-716-2786
Angie Ambourn Entomologist 605-716-2797
Jim Blodgett Plant Pathologist 605-716-2783
 
 
 
External Affairs
Valerie Baca Director 303-275-5118
Fax 303-275-5366
Judy Taylor Administrative Assistant 303-275-5354
 
Communication and Issue Management
Chris Strebig Public Affairs Specialist, Media Officer 303-275-5346
 
Creative & Technical Services
Dave Steinke Supervisor Audio/Visual Production Specialist/Manager 303-275-5365
Beth Malone Graphics, Illustration, and Printing Specialist 303-275-5353
Charles (Chuck) Quinn Information Arts (Pathway Student) 303-275-5350
Margot Bucholtz Web Manager 303-275-5363
Vinh Le IT Specialist 303-275-5232
 
Issue Manager
Michael Stearly Issue Manager 303-275-5359
 
Legislative
Jace Ratzlaff Legislative Affairs Coordinator 303-275-5357
 
Partnerships
Susan Alden-Weingardt Supervisor Partnership Liaison 303-275-5401
Kate Jerman Public Affairs Specialist/STEP 303-275-5057
Vacant Partnership Liaison 303-275-xxxx
Vacant Public Affairs Specialist/Partnership/Outreach 303-275-5359
 
Capital City Coordinators
Cheri Ford Capital City Coordinator, Colorado 970-295-6680
Cheryl Chatham Capital City Coordinator, Wyoming 307-777-6087
Dan Svingen Acting Capital City Coordinator, S. Dakota 605-224-5175
 
 
Fire & Aviation Management
Wilie Thompson Director 303-275-5736
 
Bill Ott Deputy Director 303-275-5749
Fax 303-275-5754
Cindy Finley Support Services Supervisor 303-275-5131
Jo Ellyn Kunz Secretary 303-275-5015
Brenda Wilmore Fuels Specialist 970-328-6388
Brian Bischof Fire Planner 303-275-5758
Flint Cheney Information Systems Specialist 303-275-5791
Gracie Moore Regional/Washington Office Pilot 303-439-0337
Jim Lawson Helicopter Specialist 303-275-5756
Kent Hamilton Fire Aviation Safety Officer 303-275-5711
Mark McFall Health & Safety Officer 303-275-5197
Mark Nelson Fire Planner 970-295-6685
Rick Gicla Supervisory Pilot 303-439-2308
Sandra LaFarr Aviation Officer 303-275-5740
Scott Sugg Assistant Fire Operations Specialist 303-275-5115
Shane Greer Fire Safety Specialist 303-275-5336
Sheryl Page Fire Protection Specialist 719-553-1637
Tim McClintock Aviation Maintenance Inspector 303-439-0339
 
 
WO, Minerals & Geology Management, Centralized National Operations
Located in Room 262, 2nd floor
Tracy Parker Deputy Director 703-605-4788
 
Evelyn Gross Staff Assistant 303-275-5371
 
Geological Resources, Hazards & Surface Management
Melody Holm Assistant Director 303-275-5094
Joe Gurrieri Hydrogeologist 303-275-5101
Johanna Kovarik Geologist
Mike Fracasso Paleontology Program Coordinator
 
Leasable Resources
Tim Abing Acting Assistant Director 303-275-5250
Tim Abing Senior Geologist, Oil & Gas 303-275-5250
Sharon Deuter Land Law Examiner, Leasing Team Lead 303-275-5098
Tom Williams Oil and Gas Operations, Surface Use Activities 303-275-5709
 
Locatable, Salable & Abandoned Mine Lands
Jim DeMaagd Assistant Director 303-275-5473
Scott Ludwig Reclamation ⁄ AML 303-275-5099
Vacant Senior Physical Scientist Abandoned Mine Lands 303-275-xxxx
 
 
Renewable Resources
Jacque Buchanan Director 303-275-5014
Fax 303-275-5075
Sarah LaDell Support Services Supervisor 303-275-5027
 
Robert E Lee Deputy Director 303-275-5002
Vacant Office Automation Assistant 303-275-5015
Daniel Mundell Administrative Support Clerk 303-275-5255
T.J Aguinaldo STEP Student 303-275-5079
 
Air Quality and Smoke
Jeff Sorkin Air & Smoke Management Program Manager 303-275-5759
Debbie Miller Air Quality Specialist 303-275-5319
 
Botany
Vacant Regional Botanist 303-275-5009
 
Fisheries and Aquatic Ecology
Dave Winters Fisheries and Aquatic Ecology Program Leader 303-275-5023
Bill Janowsky Fisheries Biologist 303-275-5337
 
Forest Management Group Leader/Budget Coordinator
Dave Stamler Resource Specialist 303-275-5021
Jeff Underhill Acting Regional Silviculturist 303-275-xxxx
Vacant Forests Products Financial Administrator 303-275-5027
Vacant North Zone Measurements Specialist 303-275-50xx
Vacant Sale Preparation and Appraisal Forester 303-275-5024
Vacant South Zone Measurements Specialist 303-275-50xx
 
Invasive Species
Hal Pearce Acting Invasive Species and Pesticide Use Coordinator 970-878-6008
 
Rangeland Management
Tom McClure Rangeland Program Leader 303-275-5070
Bonnie Houghton Assistant Rangeland Program Leader 303-275-xxxx
Vacant Range & Grasslands Center of Excelence 303-275-xxxx
 
Silviculture
Jim Thinnes Regional Silviculturist 303-275-5016
 
Soils
Vacant Acting Rangeland Program Leader 303-275-xxxx
Tommy John Soil Scientist ⁄ Regional BAER Coordinator 303-275-5583
 
Threatened, Endangered and Sensitive Species
Peter McDonald TES Program Leader 303-275-5029
Vacant Assistant TES Program Leader 303-275-5064
 
Vegetation and Landscape Ecology
Claudia Regan Vegetation and Landscape Ecology Program Leader 303-275-5004
 
Water
Polly Hays Water Program Manager 303-275-5096
Andrea Rogers Water Rights and Uses 303-275-5153
Joan Carlson Hydrologist, Water Monitoring and Quality 303-275-5097
Vacant Physical Science Technician – Water Rights 303-275-xxxx
 
Wildlife Ecology
Richard Truex Wildlife Ecology Program Leader 303-275-5022
 
Wildlife Program
Melanie Woolever Wildlife Program Leader 303-275-5007
 
 
Resource Information
Mike Holifield Director 303-275-5150
Fax 303-275-5134
Matthew D. Miller Administrative Assistant 303-275-5103
Chandra Allred Regional Records Manager–Directives(Virtual) Cell: 970-456-5402
Dennis Cleary GIS Specialist ⁄ Trainee 303-275-5198
Elise Bowne Spatial Analyst 303-275-5209
Frank Jackson Regional IFA Lead, NRM Water Coordinator 970-295-6647
John Varner Spatial Application Developer 303-275-5019
Jeff Overturf Regional INFRA Coordinator(R2/R4) 303-275-5048
Karen Lee Regional NRIS Coordinator 303-275-5065
Robert (Bob) Clemans Management Analyst 303-275-5276
Sally Zwisler Regional Vegetation Application Coordinator 303-275-5013
Vacant Regional GIS Coordinator 303-275-5017
 
 
Rocky Mountain Area Coordination Center (RMACC)
2850 Youngfield St., Lakewood, CO 80215-7210
Phone: 303-445-4300; Fax: 303-445-4319
Vacant Coordination Center Manager 303-445-4302
Glenn Bartter Assistant Area Coordinator 303-445-4301
Debbie Bozarth Coordination Center Lead Dispatcher 303-445-4330
Roy Spencer Dispatcher 303-445-4300
 
 
Rocky Mountain Fire Cache Denver Federal Center
Bldg. 810, Door N27, P.O. Box 25507, Lakewood, CO 80225-0507
Phone: 303-202-4940; Fax: 303-202-4965
Marcus Medina Fire Cache Manager 303-202-4943
Humberto Ontiveros Assistant Cache Manager 303-202-4941
Matthew Mixon Warehouse Worker 303-202-4945
Ricardo Reynoso Supply Technician 303-202-4943
 
 
Strategic Planning
Vacant Director 303-275-5161
Vacant Deputy Director 303-275-5083
Fax 303-275-5134
Matthew D. Miller Secretary 303-275-5103
Christopher Wehrli NEPA Coordinator 303-275-5108
David Loomis NEPA Coordinator 303-275-5008
Vacant Regional Monitoring and Evaluation Coordinator 303-275-5005
John Rupe Planning Analyst 303-275-5148
Johnny Atencio Computer, Web and PALs Administrator 303-275-5149
Julie Schaefers Regional Social Scientist, Acting Regional Economist 303-275-5194
Ken Tu Appeals and Litigation Coordinator 303-275-5156
Lynne Hagen Paralegal 303-275-5292
Marge Gallegos Freedom of Information Act/Privacy Act Officer 303-275-5149
Trey Schille Environmental Specialist ⁄ R2 Sustainable Ops Coordinator 303-275-5067
Vacant Planning Analyst 303-275-5152
 
 
Sustainability
Anna Jones-Crabtree Director Sustainable Operations Western Collective 406-495-3744
Megan Oswalt Management & Program Analyst 406-552-5987
Sarah Kuiken Management & Program Analyst 218-326-7126
 
 
NATIONAL FORESTS AND GRASSLANDS
 
Colorado
 
 
Arapaho and Roosevelt NFs, and Pawnee NGL
2150 Centre Ave., Bldg. E, Fort Collins, CO 80526-8119 970-295-6600
Fax 970-295-6695
E-mail: Mailroom R2 Arapaho Roosevelt@fs.fed.us Tdd 970-295-6794
 
Glenn Casamassa Forest Supervisor 970-295-6603
 
Ron Archuleta Deputy Forest Supervisor 970-295-6602
Patty Ybright–Jessop Executive Assistant 970-295-6603
Catherine Desch Administrative Officer 970-295-6694
Hal Gibbs Ecosystem Support Group Officer 970-295-6630
Greg D Smith Engineering, Lands, Minerals Support Group Leader 970-295-6650
Tom Ford Recreation, Heritage, Planning and Design Group Leader 970-295-6610
Tammy Williams Public Affairs Officer 970-295-6674
 
Ranger Districts
Boulder 303-541-2500
2140 Yarmouth Ave., Boulder, CO 80301-1615 Fax 303-541-2514
Sylvia Clark District Ranger 303-541-2505
 
Canyon Lakes 970-295-6700
2150 Centre Ave., Bldg. E, Fort Collins, CO 80526-8119 Fax 970-498-2726
Kevin Atchley District Ranger 970-295-6711
 
Clear Creek 303-567-3000
P.O. Box 3307, 101 Chicago Creek Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452-3307 Fax 303-567-3021
Penny Wu District Ranger 303-567-3001
 
Pawnee National Grassland 970-346-5000
660 O Street, Greeley, CO 80631-9104 Fax 970-346-5014
Lori Bell District Ranger 970-346-5003
 
Sulphur 970-887-4100
P.O. Box 10, 9 Ten Mile Drive, Granby, CO 80446-0010 Fax 970-887-4102
Craig Magwire District Ranger 970-887-4124
 
JeffCo Airtanker Base 303-439-0332
10900 West 120th Ave., Bldg D, Broomfield, CO 80021-2755 Fax 303-439-0401
William (Robbie) Cline Tanker Base Manager  
 
 
Grand Mesa, Uncompahgre, and Gunnison NFs
2250 Highway 50 970-874-6600
Delta, CO 81416-2485 Fax 970-874-6698
E-mail: Mailroom R2 Grand Mesa Uncompahgre Gunnison@fs.fed.us Tdd 970-874-6660
 
Scott Armentrout Forest Supervisor 970-874-6685
 
Russ Bacon Deputy Forest Supervisor 970-874-6674
Cande Read Executive Assistant 970-874-6609
Michele Schaal Administrative Officer 970-874-6601
Tom Condos Engineering and Minerals 970-874-6667
Carmine Lockwood Renewable Resources 970-874-6677
Corey Wong Public Services 970-874-6668
Lee Ann Loupe Public Communications & Legislative Affairs 970-874-6717
 
Ranger Districts
Grand Valley 970-242-8211
2777 Cross Roads Blvd., Unit 1, Grand Junction, CO 81506-8751 Fax 970-263-5819
Bill Edwards District Ranger  
 
Gunnison 970-641-0471
216 North Colorado St., Gunnison, CO 81230-2100 Fax 970-642-4425
John Murphy District Ranger Tdd 970-641-6817
 
Norwood 970-327-4261
P.O. Box 388, 1150 Forest St., Norwood, CO 81423-0388 Fax 970-327-4854
Judy Schutza District Ranger  
 
Ouray 970-240-5300
2505 South Townsend Ave., Montrose, CO 81401-5400 Fax 970-240-5367
Tamara K. Randall-Parker District Ranger  
 
Paonia 970-527-4131
P.O. Box 1030, 403 N. Rio Grande Ave., Paonia, CO 81428-1030 Fax 970-527-4151
Levi Broyles District Ranger  
 
 
Pike and San Isabel NFs, and Cimarron and Comanche NGs
2840 Kachina Drive, 719-553-1400
Pueblo, CO 81008-1560 Fax 719-553-1440
E-mail: Mailroom R2 Pike San Isabel@fs.fed.us Tdd 719-553-1404
 
Jerri Marr Forest Supervisor 719-553-1400
 
Vacant Deputy Forest Supervisor 719-553-1400
Maria Beltran Executive Assistant 719-553-1410
Destiny Chapman Administrative Officer 719-553-1413
Barb Timock Public Affairs Officer 719-553-1415
Sara Mayben Renewable Resources Staff Officer 719-553-1418
Scott Russell Physical Resources Staff Officer 719-553-1417
Oscar Martinez Ecosystems Staff Officer 719-553-1414
 
Ranger Districts
Cimarron National Grassland 620-697-4621
P.O. Box 300, 242 Highway 56 East, Elkhart, KS 67950-0300 Fax 620-697-4340
Lance Brown District Ranger  
 
Comanche National Grassland 719-523-6591
P.O. Box 127, 27204 Highway 287, Springfield, CO 81073-9222 Fax 719-523-4861
Jeff Stoney District Ranger  
 
Leadville 719-486-0749
810 Front St., Leadville, CO 80461-3975 Fax 719-486-0928
Tami Conner District Ranger 719-486-7417
 
Pikes Peak 719-636-1602
601 S. Weber St., Colorado Springs, CO 80903-4036 Fax 719-477-4233
Allan Hahn District Ranger 719-477-4202
 
Salida 719-530-3591
5575 Cleora Road, Salida, CO 81201-2233 Fax 719-539-3593
Amy Ormseth District Ranger 719-530-3960
 
San Carlos 719-269-8500
3170 East Main St., Cañon City, CO 81212-2735 Fax 719-269-8719
Paul Crespin District Ranger 719-269-8701
 
South Park 719-836-2031
P.O. Box 219, 320 Highway 285, Fairplay, CO 80440-0219 Fax 719-836-3875
Josh Voorhis District Ranger 719-836-3857
 
South Platte 303-275-5610
19316 Goddard Ranch Court, Morrison, CO 80465-9100 Fax 303-275-5642
Randy Hickenbottom District Ranger 303-275-5612
 
 
Rio Grande NF
1803 West Highway 160, Monte Vista, CO 81144-9349 719-852-5941
E-mail: Mailroom R2 Rio Grande@fs.fed.us Fax 719-852-6250
 
 
Dan Dallas Forest Supervisor 719-852-5941
 
Adam Mendonca Deputy Forest Supervisor 719-852-6255
Sherri Delozier-Trujillo Executive Assistant 719-852-6237
Tina Ghormley Administrative Officer 719-852-6224
Alyssa Radcliff BLM Wildlife Biologist 719-852-6257
Angie Krall Archeologist 719-852-6242
Barry Wiley Fishery Biologist 719-852-6228
Brink Messick Volunteer Coordinator 719-852-6267
Cheryl O'Brien FS GIS Coordinator 719-852-6217
Christie Wiley WO Fire 719-852-6925
Clayton Davey BLM Pathways 719-852-6259
Crystal Powell Recreation, Heritage ⁄ Lands Program Manager 719-852-6221
Dave Dyer Planning Program Manager 719-852-6269
Dave Yust Office Automation Assistant 719-852-6202
Debra Mollet Facilities Engineer 719-852-6234
Diana McGinn NEPA – Timber 719-852-6241
Doug Simon BLM GIS Coordinator 719-852-6291
Elmaera Montoya Road Crew 719-852-6254
Garfield Braddock Road Crew 719-852-6254
Gary Frink Engineering 719-852-6232
Gary Snell Ranger and Invasive Species Program Manager 719-852-6293
Gene Quintana Facilities Eng. Technician 719-852-6239
George Panek Super.Forester Timber 970-874-6657
Guy Blackwolf Enviromental Coor. Special Projects 719-6852-6270
Guy Keene Safety, Fleet & Aviation Program Manager 719-852-6223
Helen Dyer GIS Data Services Assistant 719-852-6244
Jacquie Smith VIS 719-852-6204
Jacob Conners Civil Engineer 719-852-6207
Jeff Brown BLM RET Reality Specialsit 719-852-6260
Jeff Miller Administrative Support Asst. 719-852-6236
Jeffrey Moll Engineering Program Manager 719-852-6246
Jim Jaminet Fire Program Manager 719-852-6292
Joe Pacheco Road Manager 719-852-6284
Joe Vieira BLM RET Project Manager 719-852-6213
John Johnson Radio Technician 719-852-6299
Kelly Ortiz Landscape Architect 719-852-6226
Kenna Pacheco Budget Officer 719-852-6266
Kim Decker Purchasing Officer 719-852-6211
Leon Montoya BLM Realty Specialist 719-852-6219
Lynn Wubben FS LEO 719-852-6230
Matt Custer FS Realty ⁄ Lands 719-852-6206
Mike Blakeman Public Affairs Officer 719-852-6218
Monica Espinoza BLM Admin Support 719-852-6238
Negussie Tedela BLM Hydrologist 719-852-6240
Patrick Moran Minerals Program 719-852-6286
Paul Duarte Fires Ops Specialist 719-852-6295
Paul Minow BLM Fire Fuels Specialist 719-852-6294
Paul Tigan BLM Associate Mgr 719-852-6274
Randy Ghormley Wildlife and Fisheries Program Lead 719-852-6243
Rena Chacon Real Property Specialist 719-852-6275
Sean Hines BLM Cadastral Survey 719-852-6269
Sean Noonan BLM Recreation Outdoor Planner 719-6852-6267
Sidney Hall Fuel Specialist 719-852-6205
Tina Sanchez Fire Support Program Assistant 719-852-6209
Tracy Milakovic Engine Captain #611 719-852-6296
Vaugh Thacker Soil Scientist 719-852-6258
Victor Webb Road Crew 719-852-6254
Vacant Enviromental Coor. Special Projects 719-852-6222
 
Ranger Districts
Conejos Peak 719-274-8971
15571 County Road T-5, LaJara, CO 81140-9611 Fax 719-274-6301
Andrea Jones District Ranger Tdd 719-274-6339
 
Vacant Recreation 719-274-6323
Antonio Lucero Wilderness Ranger 719-274-6329
Chris Boone Natural Resource Specialist 719-274-6318
Chris Ortiz LEO 719-274-6315
Daniel Lopez Support Services Specialist 719-274-6325
Devin Haynie Engine Captain #631 719-274-6310
Eduardo Duran BLM Natural Resource Specialist 719-274-6311
Jeremiah Martinez Recreation Specialist 719-274-6320
Jill Lucero BLM Wetlands Biologist 719-274-6327
Kelly Garcia Range Mangement Specialist 719-274-6317
Lorrie Crawford Education Tech 719-274-6338
Luciano Sandoval Range Tech 719-274-6305
Melissa Shawcroft BLM Range Specialist 719-274-6314
Michael Tooley Timber Management 719-274-6321
Milo Medina Timber Natural Resources 719-274-6334
Renee L. Ripley Wildlife Technician 719-274-6308
Sally Stevenson Resource Clerk 719-274-6304
Sam Suazo VIS 719-274-6300
Sue Miller–Swift BLM Wildlife 719-274-6327
Ward Wubben Maintenance Worker 719-274-6303
William Hall Assistant Engine Foreman E–631 719-274-6332
 
Creede 719-657-3321
13308 West Highway 160, Del Norte, CO 81132-9769 Fax 719-657-6035
Vacant District Ranger Tdd 719-657-6038
Dennis Vincent VIS 719-274-6401
Jody Fairchild Recreation ⁄ Lands ⁄ Special uses 719-274-6401
Lisa McClure Wilderness Ranger 719-274-6430
 
Divide 719-657-3321
13308 West Highway 160, Del Norte, CO 81132-9769 Fax 719-657-6035
Vacant District Ranger Tdd 719-657-6038
Vacant Natural Resource – Recreation 719-657-6019
Dale Gomez Wildlife Biologist 719-657-6024
Denise Gomez Support Services Specialist 719-657-6034
Vacant Range Specialist 719-657-6032
Jesse Boyd Sale Administrator 719-657-6001
Vacant Forestry Tech 719-657-6008
Kent Smith Fire Foreman 719-657-6003
Kevin Duda Forester 719-657-6022
Kirby Self Supervisory Forester – Timber 719-657-6037
Michael Vargas Resource Clerk 719-657-6015
Paul Renner Fire Tech 719-657-6002
Rachael Sanchez Forester 719-657-6023
Ronnie Day VIS 719-657-6026
Steve Brigham Recreation Forester 719-657-6014
Tristram Post Range Specialist 719-657-6010
 
Saguache 719-655-2547
46525 State Highway 114, Saguache, CO 81149-9729 Fax 719-655-2502
Jim Pitts District Ranger Tdd 719-655-2547
Andrew Archuleta Field Manager 719-655-6115
Carita Ginn VIS 719-655-6100
David Carr Engine Captain # 671 719-655-6131
David Hosack Recreation Specialist 719-655-6122
Dwight Irwin Wildlife Biologist 719-655-6110
Gerard Sandoval Wilderness Ranger 719-655-6101
JoLene Pavelka Support Services Specialist 719-655-6108
Josh Jordan Assistant Engine Captain 719-655-6119
Vacant Forester – Timber 719-655-6113
Lary Floyd FAFMO 719-655-6129
Laura Archuleta U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service 719-655-6121
Vacant Range Management Specialist 719-655-6114
Vacant BLM Rangeland Mgmt Specialist 719-655-6105
Mary Nelson Forester – Timber 719-655-6120
Tanner Dutton Rangeland Management Specialist 719-655-6114
 
 
San Juan National Forest
15 Burnett Court 970-247-4874
Durango, CO 81301-3647 Fax 970-385-1243
E-mail: Mailroom R2 San Juan@fs.fed.us Tdd 970-385-1257
 
Mark Stiles Forest Supervisor 970-385-1290
 
Vacant Deputy Forest Supervisor 970-385-1351
Liz Haydon Executive Assistant 970-385-1290
Kathyrn Garrou Forest Service Office Manager 970-385-1228
Ben Martinez Staff Officer, Engineering/Forest Engineer 970-385-1202
Ronald Duvall Staff Officer, Administration/Administrative 970-385-1265
Mark B. Lambert Staff Officer, Planning and Public Service 970-385-1246
Ann Bond Public Affairs Officer 970-385-1219
Michael Johnson Staff Officer, Renewable Resources 970-385-1249
 
Ranger Districts
Columbine 970-884-2512
P.O. Box 439, 367 South Pearl St., Bayfield, CO 81122-0439 Fax 970-884-2428
Matt Janowiak District Ranger  
 
Dolores 970-882-6800
29211 Highway 184, Dolores, CO 81323-0210 Fax 970-882-6841
Derek Padilla District Ranger 970-882-6834
 
Pagosa 970-264-2268
P.O. Box 310, 180 Second St., Pagosa Springs, CO 81147-0310 Fax 970-264-1538
Kevin Khung District Ranger 970-264-1520
 
 
White River NF
120 Midland Ave Ste 140(temporaty address through February 2014) 970-945-2521
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601-3602 Fax 970-945-9029
E-mail: Mailroom R2 White River@fs.fed.us
 
Scott Fitzwilliams Forest Supervisor 970-945-3200
 
Heather C. Provencio Deputy Forest Supervisor 970-945-3242
Mari C. DeWall Executive Assistant 970-945-3230
 
Colette Simons Administrative Officer 970-945-3261
Greg Rosenmerkel Engineering, Lands & Minerals Staff Officer 970-945-3205
Carole Huey Lands Program Manager/Realty Specialist 970-945-3219
Vacant Forest Engineer 970-945-3235
Marty Mundt Forest Facilities Engineer 970-945-3268
Mike K. Ross Conveyance Construction Manager/Civil Engineer 970-945-3234
Olivia Garcia Environmental Engineer 970-945-3220
Randall Parker Sustainable Operations 970-945-3202
Sharon Kosmalski Forest Transportation/Civil Engineer 970-945-3281
Wyman Bontrager Lands Surveyor 970-945-3283
 
Rick Doak Recreation Staff Officer 970-945-3267
Andrea Brogan Heritage Resources Program Manager 970-945-3204
Kay Hopkins Outdoor Recreation Planner 970-945-3265
Mike Kenealy Natural Resource Specialist-Recreation Special Uses 970-945-3207
Vacant Winter Sports Program Manager 970-945-3212
 
Wendy Haskins Planning and Natural Resources Staff Office 970-945-3303
Vacant Fire Management Officer/Fuels 970-945-3218
Cynthia Keller Forest Health Environmental Coordinator 970-262-3495
Jan Burke Forest Silviculturalist & Timber Program Manager 970-945-3246
Vacant Range Program Manager 970-878-xxxx
Mark Weinhold Hydrologist 970-945-3306
Vacant Fisheries Biologist 970-945-xxxx
Vacant Forest Health Coordinator 970-945-####
Vacant Forest Planner 970-945-####
 
Bill Kight Public Affairs Officer 970-945-3237
Vacant Partnership Coordinator/Community Liaison Program Specialist 970-963-xxxx
Vacant Leasable Minerals Program Manager/ Oil & Gas Energy Office Liaison 970-945-xxxx
Richard Mizell Contracting Officer 970-945-3249
 
Ranger Districts
Aspen 970-925-3445
806 West Hallam St., Aspen, CO 81611-1166 Fax 970-925-5277
Vacant District Ranger 970-945-3315
David Francomb Deputy District Ranger 970-945-3445
 
Blanco 970-878-4039
220 East Market St., Meeker, CO 81641-9652 Fax 970-878-5173
Ken Coffin District Ranger 970-878-6001
 
Dillon 970-468-5400
P.O. Box 620, 680 Blue River Parkway, Silverthorne, CO 80498-0620 Fax 970-468-7351
Jan Cutts District Ranger 970-262-3451
Cynthia P. Keller Deputy District Ranger 970-262-3495
 
Eagle 970-328-6388
P.O. Box 720, 125 West Fifth St., Eagle, CO 81631-0720 Fax 970-328-6448
Dave Neely District Ranger 970-328-5860
Vacant Deputy District Ranger 970-328-5152
 
Holy Cross 970-827-5715
P.O. Box 190, 24747 U.S. Highway 24, Minturn, CO 81645-0190 Fax 970-827-9343
Dave Neely District Ranger 970-328-5860
Vacant Deputy District Ranger 970-328-5152
 
Rifle 970-625-2371
0094 County Road 244, Rifle, CO 81650-8911 Fax 970-625-2532
Glenn Adams District Ranger & Leasable Minerals Staff Officer 970-625-6840
 
Sopris 970-963-2266
P.O. Box 309, 620 Main St., Carbondale, CO 81623-0309 Fax 970-963-1012
Vacant District Ranger 970-963-2266
David Francomb Deputy District Ranger 970-963-2266
 
 
Kansas
 
Pike & San Isabel NFs, Cimarron & Comanche NGLs ...see Colorado section
 
 
Nebraska
 
Nebraska National Forests and Grasslands
125 North Main Street 308-432-0300
Chadron, NE 69337-2167 Fax 308-432-0309
E-mail: Mailroom R2 Nebraska@fs.fed.us Tdd 308-432-0304
 
Jane D Darnell Forests & Grasslands Supervisor 308-432-0311
 
Stephen Lenzo Deputy Forests & Grasslands Supervisor 308-432-0315
Todd A Butler Administrative Program Specialist 308-432-0337
Dan Svingen South Dakota Capital City Coordinator 605-224-5517
Cydney Janssen Public Affairs Specialist 308-432-0326
 
Ranger Districts
Bessey RD & Samuel R. McKelvie NF 308-533-2257
40637 River Loop, Box 39, Halsey, NE 69142-0039 Fax 308-533-2301
Timothy Buskirk District Ranger  
 
Charles Bessey Nursery 308-533-2257
State Spur 86B, Box 39, Halsey, NE 69142-0039 Fax 308-533-2310
Richard Gilbert Nursery Manager 308-533-2257
 
Fall River Ranger District 605-745-4107
P.O. Box 732, 1801 Highway 18 Truck Bypass Fax 605-745-4179
Hot Springs, SD 57747-0732
Mike McNeill District Ranger  
 
Fort Pierre Ranger District 605-224-5517
1020 North Deadwood St., Fort Pierre, SD 57532-4300 Fax 605-224-6517
Ruben Leal District Ranger  
 
Pine Ridge Ranger District 308-432-0300
125 North Main St., Chadron, NE 69337 Fax 308-432-0309
Carla Loop Acting District Ranger  
 
Wall Ranger District 605-279-2125
P.O. Box 425, 708 Main St., Wall, SD 57790-0425 Fax 605-279-2725
Alan Anderson District Ranger  
 
 
South Dakota
 
Black Hills National Forests
1019 North Fifth Street 605-673-9200
Custer, SD 57730-8214 Fax 605-673-9208
E-mail: Mailroom R2 Black Hills@fs.fed.us Tdd Dial 711 for Telecommunications Relay Services
 
Craig Bobzien Forest Supervisor 605-673-9200
 
Dennis Jaeger Deputy Forest Supervisor 605-673-9202
Twila Morris Executive Assistant 605-673-9201
Dave Mertz Natural Renewable Resources Staff Officer 605-673-9206
Pam Wilhelm Customer Services & Public Affairs Staff Officer 605-673-9205
Ralph Adam Physical Resources Staff Officer 605-673-9204
Todd Pechota Fire, Fuels, Aviation & Safety 605-673-9280
Dan Svingen Acting Capital City Coordinator, S. Dakota 605-224-5175
 
Ranger Districts
Bearlodge 307-283-1361
P.O. Box 680, 101 South 21st St., Sundance, WY 82729-0680 Fax 307-283-3727
Steve Kozel District Ranger  
 
Hell Canyon 605-673-4853
330 Mt. Rushmore Road, Custer, SD 57730-1928 and Fax 605-673-5461
1225 Washington Blvd., Newcastle, WY 82701-2953 307-746-2782
Sherri Schwenke District Ranger Fax 307-746-2870
 
Mystic 605-343-1567
8221 South Highway 16, Rapid City, SD 57702-8741  
Ruth Esperance District Ranger Fax 605-343-7134
 
Northern Hills 605-642-4622
2014 North Main St., Spearfish, SD 57783-2917 Fax 605-642-4156
Rhonda O´Byrne District Ranger  
 
 
Wyoming
 
Bighorn NF
2013 Eastside 2nd Street 307-674-2600
Sheridan, WY 82801-9638 Fax 307-674-2668
E-mail: Mailroom R2 Bighorn@fs.fed.us Tdd 307-674-2604
 
Bill Bass Forest Supervisor 307-674-2600
Vacant Executive Assistant 307-674-2655
Sandra Marquis Administrative Officer 307-674-2614
Jason Ruybal Forest Engineer 307-674-2615
Dave McKee Recreation/Lands/Heritage Staff Officer 307-674-2636
Bernie Bornong Resources Staff Officer 307-674-2685
Vacant Planning Staff Officer 307-674-2627
 
Ranger Districts
Medicine Wheel ⁄ Paintrock 307-548-6541
604 East Main St., Lovell, WY 82431-2303 Fax 307-548-5316
Dave Hogen District Ranger 307-548-5301
 
Powder River 307-684-7806
1415 Fort St., Buffalo, WY 82834-2436 Fax 307-684-4626
Mark Booth District Ranger 307-684-4625
 
Tongue 307-674-2600
2013 Eastside 2nd St., Sheridan, WY 82801-9638 Fax 307-674-2668
Clarke McClung District Ranger 307-674-2680
 
 
Medicine Bow and Routt NFs and Thunder Basin NGL
2468 Jackson St. 307-745-2300
Laramie, WY 82070-6535 Fax 307-745-2398
E-mail: Mailroom R2 Medicine Bow@fs.fed.us Tdd 307-745-2307
 
Phil Cruz Forest Supervisor 307-745-2400
 
Carolyn Upton Deputy Forest Supervisor 307-745-2440
Brenda Fiddament Executive Assistant 307-745-2407
 
Casper Interagency Dispatch Center
Main Fire Line 307-261-7691
Night ⁄ 24 HR 800-295-9952
2987 Prospector Drive, Casper, WY 82604 Fax 307-261-7646
Robert Neibauer Center Manager (BLM) 307-261-7694
Luke Fortner Center Assistant Manager (FS) 307-241-7692
Kyle Adams   307-261-7680
 
Craig Interagency Dispatch Center
Main Fire Line 970-826-5037
455 Emerson Street, Craig, CO 81625 Fax 970-826-5051
Robert Neibauer Center Manager (BLM) 970-826-5034
Luke Fortner Center Assistant Manager (FS) 970-826-5037
Kyle Adams   307-261-7680
 
Ranger Districts
Brush Creek, Hayden 307-326-5258
P.O. Box 249, 2171 S. Highway 130, Saratoga, WY 82331-024 Fax 307-326-5250
Melanie Fullman District Ranger 307-326-2501
 
Douglas, Thunder Basin National Grassland 307-358-4690
2250 East Richards St., Douglas, WY 82633-8922 Fax 307-358-3072
Tom Whitford District Ranger 307-358-7101
 
Misty Hays Deputy District Ranger 307-358-7102
 
Hahns Peak, Bears Ears 970-870-2299
925 Weiss Drive, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487-9315 Fax 970-870-2284
Chad Stewart District Ranger 970-870-2149
 
Laramie 307-745-2300
2468 Jackson St., Laramie, WY 82070-6535 Fax 307-745-2398
Frank Romero District Ranger 307-745-2337
 
Parks 970-723-2700
P.O. Box 158, 100 Main St., Walden, CO 80480-0158 Fax 970-723-4610
Jason Brey District Ranger 970-723-2701
 
Yampa 970-638-4516
P.O. Box 7, 300 Roselawn Ave., Yampa, CO 80483-0007 Fax 970-638-4635
Jack Lewis District Ranger 970-638-4176
 
 
Shoshone NF
808 Meadow Lane Avenue 307-527-6241
Cody, WY 82414-4516 Fax 307-578-5112
E-mail: Mailroom R2 Shoshone@fs.fed.us Tdd 307-578-5194
 
Joe Alexander Forest Supervisor 307-578-5187
Kelsey Pike Administrative Support Specialist 307-578-5124
Kristie Salzmann PAO 307-578-5190
Veronika Klukas Administrative Officer 307-578-5115
Karin Lovgren Engineering Officer 307-578-5120
Mark Giacoletto Fire Management Officer 307-578-5123
Carrie Christman Planning Officer 307-578-5118
Loren Poppert Recreation, Wilderness, and Lands Officer 307-578-5117
Bryan Armel Resource Officer 307-578-5134
 
Ranger Districts
North Zone (Clarks Fork, Greybull, Wapiti) 307-527-6921
203A Yellowstone Ave., Cody, WY 82414-3890 Fax 307-527-7158
Susan Stresser District Ranger 307-578-5201
 
Washakie 307-332-5460
333 East Main St., Lander, WY 82520-3499 Fax 307-332-0264
Steve Schacht District Ranger 307-335-2171
 
Wind River 307-455-2466
P.O. Box 186, 1403 West Ramshorn, Dubois, WY 82513-0186 Fax 307-455-3866
Rick Metzger District Ranger 307-455-4151

Contact: Vinh Le